fbpx

Kona Rove DL 2018

Merk

Kleur

Geel, Oranje

Type frame

Heren

Frame materiaal

Kona 6061 Aluminum Butted

type versnellingen

Shimano Sora 9-speed

type remmen

Mechanische schijfrem

999,00

Willem
Willem
Met zijn comfortabele zitpositie en spatborden is de Kona Rove DL klaar om alle weersomstandigheden te trotseren
Categorieën: ,

The Rove became an instant classic in the Kona line as soon as it was introduced. Whether it was commuting or gravel racing or whatever you can imagine in-between, what people have done with their Roves has carved a niche here at Kona. It may sound like a cliché to call the Rove DL a versatile machine, but that’s all your fault.

Meer info ▼

Kona Rove DL

  • Frame Material: Kona 6061 Aluminum Butted
  • Wheels: WTB SX19
  • Fork: Kona Project Two Flat mount Aluminum Disc
  • Crankset: Shimano Sora
  • Drivetrain: Shimano Sora 9spd
  • Cockpit: Kona Road bar and stem, Kona Cork Tape
  • Brakes: TRP Spyre C
  • Tires: Schwalbe Delta Cruiser Plus w/Puncture Protect 700x35c
  • Saddle: Kona Road

GEOMETRY

SIZE485052545658
1ST LENGTH480500520540560580
2TT LENGTH516531549563578599
3REACH373378385388392400
4STACK532551570589608632
5STANDOVER741760780800820840
6HT ANGLE70.570.571.071.071.571.5
7HT LENGTH90110130150170195
8ST ANGLE75.074.574.073.573.072.5
9CS LENGTH435435435435435435
10BB DROP747472727070
11BB HEIGHT276276278278280280
12WHEELBASE101210231033104310491065
13FRONT CENTER588599608618623639
14FORK LENGTH411411411411411411
15FORK OFFSET454545454545
KONA Geometry

FEATURES

KONA 6061 ALUMINUM

Kona 7005 and 6061 Aluminum alloys are used extensively throughout our fleet of mountain and asphalt bicycles. A tough, durable, light alloy, both Kona 7005 and 6061 deliver fantastic, reliable performance that lasts for thousands of rides. Much of our 7005/6061 tubing is butted and/or formed, meaning the tubing’s wall thickness can be increased or decreased, as well as shaped, so we can fine-tune a particular frame’s strength and ride characteristics depending on its intended application.

LIFETIME WARRANTY

Register a new Kona bike within three months of purchase, and the original owner qualifies the Kona frame for a free Lifetime Warranty. Note: this does not apply to Kona Carbon models.

ONE-YEAR LIMITED WARRANTY ON COMPLETE BICYCLE
Kona warrants to the original owner that this new Kona bicycle shall be free of defective materials and workmanship for a period of one year from the date of original purchase in the United States or Canada and operated under normal conditions and use. During this one-year period, Kona shall repair or replace, at its sole option, all parts that are found by Kona to be defective and subject to this limited warranty. The original owner shall pay all labor charges connected with the repair or replacement of all parts.

LIFETIME LIMITED WARRANTY ON BICYCLE FRAME
When warranty on non-carbon Kona bikes and frames is NOT registered within three months of purchase, Kona warrants to the original owner that the frame of this new Kona bicycle purchased from an authorized Kona dealer shall be free of defective materials or workmanship for a three-year period. IF THE WARRANTY IS REGISTERED WITH KONA WITHIN THREE MONTHS AFTER THE PURCHASE OF THE BICYCLE, THE WARRANTY IS EXTENDED FOR THE LIFETIME OF THE ORIGINAL OWNER, with the exception of carbon bikes and frames. During warranty period, Kona shall repair or replace, at its sole option, the bicycle frame if Kona determines the frame is defective and subject to this limited warranty. The original owner shall pay all labor and shipping charges connected with the repair or replacement of the bicycle frame. Please see the Kona owner’s manual, provided with your bicycle, for additional information.

Merk

Kleur

Geel, Oranje

Type frame

Heren

Frame materiaal

Kona 6061 Aluminum Butted

type versnellingen

Shimano Sora 9-speed

type remmen

Mechanische schijfrem

Waarom iBike?

Acht winkels in en rond Antwerpen. Gepassioneerde fietsers die je helpen jouw fiets (en accessoires) op maat te kiezen. Meer dan 30 topmerken (elektrische) fietsen op voorraad. Techniekers met passie en fierheid over hun vak.