fbpx

Kona Sutra 2018

Merk

Kleur

Blauw

Type frame

Heren

Frame materiaal

Kona Cromoly Butted

type versnellingen

Shimano Deore 9-speed

type remmen

Mechanische schijfrem

1499,00

Willem
Willem
Volledig uitgeruste stalen toerfiets, ideaal voor woon-werk ritten. Dankzij de shimano deore aandrijving en schijfremmen absoluut een topper in zijn prijsklasse
Categorieën: ,

The Sutra is our classic steel touring bike, with all the accoutrements you’ll need to set out on your dream trip. The Brooks B17 saddle and Shimano Deore drivetrain are complemented by the confidence-inspiring Hayes disc brakes and Schwalbe Marathon Mondial touring tires. Whether it’s a weekend out of town or a summer on the open road, the Sutra is your ticket to freedom.

Meer info ▼

Kona Sutra

  • Frame Material: Kona Cromoly Butted
  • Wheels: WTB STP i19 TCS
  • Fork: Kona Project Two Cromoly Disc Touring
  • Crankset: Shimano Deore
  • Drivetrain: Shimano Deore/Alivio 9spd
  • Cockpit: Kona Road bar and stem, Kona Cork Tape
  • Brakes: Hayes CX Expert
  • Tires: Schwalbe Marathon Mondial 700x40c
  • Saddle: Brooks B17 Leather

GEOMETRY

SIZE4648.552545658
1ST LENGTH460485520540560580
2TT LENGTH527540553569585603
3REACH374380385386390395
4STACK549558568598618640
5STANDOVER745765785810830850
6HT ANGLE71.071.071.071.071.071.0
7HT LENGTH95105115147168191
8ST ANGLE74.574.073.573.072.572.0
9CS LENGTH445445445445445445
10BB DROP727272727272
11BB HEIGHT282282282282282282
12WHEELBASE103110391047105910701083
13FRONT CENTER596604613624635648
14FORK LENGTH415415415415415415
15FORK OFFSET505050505050
KONA Geometry

FEATURES

KONA CROMOLY

Very few materials offer as much shock absorption, durability and supple-ride characteristics as steel. We’ve never strayed from cycling’s original material and have worked tirelessly to adapt, refine and innovate Kona Cromoly framesets as rider demands continue to evolve.

LIFETIME WARRANTY

Register a new Kona bike within three months of purchase, and the original owner qualifies the Kona frame for a free Lifetime Warranty. Note: this does not apply to Kona Carbon models.

ONE-YEAR LIMITED WARRANTY ON COMPLETE BICYCLE
Kona warrants to the original owner that this new Kona bicycle shall be free of defective materials and workmanship for a period of one year from the date of original purchase in the United States or Canada and operated under normal conditions and use. During this one-year period, Kona shall repair or replace, at its sole option, all parts that are found by Kona to be defective and subject to this limited warranty. The original owner shall pay all labor charges connected with the repair or replacement of all parts.

LIFETIME LIMITED WARRANTY ON BICYCLE FRAME
When warranty on non-carbon Kona bikes and frames is NOT registered within three months of purchase, Kona warrants to the original owner that the frame of this new Kona bicycle purchased from an authorized Kona dealer shall be free of defective materials or workmanship for a three-year period. IF THE WARRANTY IS REGISTERED WITH KONA WITHIN THREE MONTHS AFTER THE PURCHASE OF THE BICYCLE, THE WARRANTY IS EXTENDED FOR THE LIFETIME OF THE ORIGINAL OWNER, with the exception of carbon bikes and frames. During warranty period, Kona shall repair or replace, at its sole option, the bicycle frame if Kona determines the frame is defective and subject to this limited warranty. The original owner shall pay all labor and shipping charges connected with the repair or replacement of the bicycle frame. Please see the Kona owner’s manual, provided with your bicycle, for additional information.

 

Merk

Kleur

Blauw

Type frame

Heren

Frame materiaal

Kona Cromoly Butted

type versnellingen

Shimano Deore 9-speed

type remmen

Mechanische schijfrem

Waarom iBike?

Acht winkels in en rond Antwerpen. Gepassioneerde fietsers die je helpen jouw fiets (en accessoires) op maat te kiezen. Meer dan 30 topmerken (elektrische) fietsen op voorraad. Techniekers met passie en fierheid over hun vak.